Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.
troyplaysbass
troyplaysbass reunion tour
    1. Emokid79
      Emokid79 Feb 23, 2017
      I'm looking forward to seeing you and City Mouth tomorrow. I know a lot of us here in COlumbus have been talking about you guys since Ohio Is......
      1. troyplaysbass likes this.
    2. Jason Tate
      Jason Tate Feb 18, 2016
      I like seeing everyone's second attempts at usernames. Hah.
      1. troyplaysbass
        troyplaysbass
        I actually don't hate my AP.net username, but I've been consistently using this one for something like six years now everywhere else, so I figured I'd stay consistent.
        Feb 18, 2016
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    [​IMG]
    I play bass and guitar with the following bands/artists:

    Pelafina
    Movies About Animals
    Mark Rose
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Oct 11, 1991 (Age: 27)
    Home Page:
    http://troyplaysbass.net
    Location:
    Chicago, IL
    Real Name:
    Troy Sennett
    Relationship:
    Married
    High-School:
    Normal Community High School
    College:
    Illinois Wesleyan University
    Political Views:
    Liberal
    Favorite Albums:
    The Weakerthans - Reunion Tour, Mineral - The Power of Failing, The Wonder Years - Suburbia I've Given You All and Now I'm Nothing, The Hotelier - Home, Like NoPlace Is There, Jimmy Eat World - Clarity
    Favorite TV Shows:
    The Wire, Arrested Development, Mad Men, Parks and Recreation, Lost, Breaking Bad
    Favorite Movies:
    Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Se7en, The Social Network, Star Wars, The Empire Strikes Back
    Favorite Books:
    House of Leaves - Mark Z. Danielewski
  • Loading...
Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.