Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.
T.K.
T.K. Prestigious Browser
    1. T.K.
      T.K. Dec 29, 2016
      random scribbles

      a few old spirits and tall glasses
      help us dance around the subjects
      to forget the skies we haven't met yet
      and the floors we've known too well.

      slowly the blood surely empties
      and all spilled love dries up
      we wake to where we should be
      but it never feels close to enough
    2. T.K.
      T.K. May 24, 2016
      random scribbles

      caged and encamped
      by bridges that can't
      be fixed. we will learn to
      live with all the different forms
      bodies and lives and lips can take
      but hearts will still search for
      different ways rhythms realign.
      1. nothingsforeverdude likes this.
      2. nfdv2
        nfdv2
        this is so beautiful!!
        Jun 7, 2016
    3. T.K.
      T.K. May 4, 2016
      Serotonin slowly leaks out and that quiet grows. The pauses stay overextended, repeating into your tomorrows. A single light bulb pops and one by one they all turn off.

      Thought we'd be in better places at twenty-five, believed that we'd find the balance where everything settles into something healthy and more leveled. But we're still renting out our bodies, still trying for offers on foreclosed properties.

      These fractions don't become wholes by multiplying what they were before. There needs to be more to pull you forward. I can't be stationary anymore.

      It's 4 A.M. and I'm not sure what I'm doing here again. A mind that wants to get away, starts following trains and let your eyes just wait. I know the tracks don't show where you're going, but they help keep me in place.
      1. nothingsforeverdude likes this.
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Sep 7, 1990 (Age: 28)
    Location:
    Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Job:
    Pharmacist
    Real Name:
    Travis
    Relationship:
    Single
    Grad School:
    OU
    Religion:
    Agnostic
  • Loading...
Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.