1. There are no messages on Patterns in Traffic's profile yet.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    I write, record, and produce my own music under the name Patterns in Traffic. There are currently two releases available on all major streaming services and digital music retailers. Direction, a themed EP, was released in 2018, and my first full-length album, Silhouetting (a project that took five years) was released in 2015.

    I am currently working on another solo release as well as a collaborative EP under the name Harsh Lights with another member of the Chorus community.

    I am also a staff member for the Chorus Music Club Society and I love sharing and discussing any and all music. I encourage anyone interested to consider joining and discovering something new!
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Mar 25, 1987 (Age: 32)
    Home Page:
    http://www.patternsintraffi...
    Location:
    MD
    Real Name:
    Kyle
    Relationship:
    Married
    College:
    UMBC
    Grad School:
    Loyola Maryland
    Favorite Albums:
    Dog Problems, The Glass Passenger, Sycamore Meadows, Morning View, Holy Weather, Absolution, Silence, Is This It, Bone Island, Swoon, Into the West, Sorry About Tomorrow, B.R.M.C., too many more.
    Favorite TV Shows:
    LOST, Arrested Development, Seinfeld, Parks & Recreation, Scrubs, The Office, How I Met Your Mother, Community, Happy Endings
    Favorite Movies:
    The Naked Gun, Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Beavis and Butt-Head Do America
    Favorite Games:
    Super Mario RPG, The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time, Super Mario 64, Banjo-Kazooie, Donkey Kong Country 2
  • Loading...