OwainGlyndwr
OwainGlyndwr I am the Aleutian allusion illusion
    1. OwainGlyndwr
      OwainGlyndwr Mar 31, 2016
      Formerly dpos, if that matters to anyone.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Born and raised in Provo, Utah. Lived in Mexico for a couple of years. Fluent in English, Spanish, and Welsh. Avid reader/writer. BA in Linguistics. Traveler and lover of new foods.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Jun 28, 1990 (Age: 29)
    Location:
    Provo, UT
    Job:
    Editor
    Real Name:
    Justin
    Relationship:
    Married
    High-School:
    Timpanogos High School
    College:
    Brigham Young University
    Grad School:
    Birmingham City University
    Political Views:
    Generally a moderate conservative
    Religion:
    The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
    Favorite Albums:
    "The Way I Fell In" by The Morning Of | "Cities" by Anberlin | Untitled by blink-182 | "In Blue" and "White Light" by The Corrs | "Futures" by Jimmy Eat World | "Imaginaerum" by Nightwish | "Ô'r Mabinogi" by Ceredwen | "Eyes Wide Open" by Olivia Broadfield | "In Rolling Waves" by The Naked & Famous | "The Listening" by Lights | "The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me" by Brand New
    Favorite TV Shows:
    How I Met Your Mother, Modern Family, Community, Psych, Supernatural, Gravity Falls, Perception, The Blacklist, Person of Interest, The Last Ship, Better Off Ted, 30 Rock, Gotham, Gracepoint, New Girl, Parks and Recreation, Doctor Who, Sherlock, The Office, Supergirl, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Blindspot, Chuck, Smallville, Veronica Mars, The 4400, LOST | Anime: Clannad, Code Geass, Steins;Gate, Kimi ni Todoke, Another, Bakemonogatari, No Game No Life, Sword Art Online, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, To Aru Majutsu no Index, Shinsekai Yori, Charlotte, One Punch Man
    Favorite Movies:
    The Lord of the Rings, The Prestige, The Dark Knight Trilogy, Inception, Mama, Mission: Impossible, Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Now You See Me, Yes Man, Cinema Paradiso, Phoenix
    Favorite Books:
    The Lord of the Rings by JRR Tolkien | The Dog of the South, Gringos, Masters of Atlantis by Charles Portis | anything by Brandon Sanderson | Ender's Game by Orson Scott Card | Darkborn by Alison Sinclair | The Illyrian Adventure, The High King by Lloyd Alexander | Calvin & Hobbes by Bill Watterson
    Favorite Games:
    The Legend of Zelda (particularly Ocarina of Time, Majora's Mask, Twilight Princess) | Mario platformers (particularly Galaxy 1 & 2, 3D World/Land, 64, Sunshine) | Super Smash Bros. | Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria | Kingdom Hearts | Final Fantasy X | Pokémon (particularly Crystal, Ruby, X) | Bravely Default | Paper Mario (particularly The Thousand-Year Door) | Mario & Luigi (particularly Bowser's Inside Story) || Board games: Ticket to Ride, Letters from Whitechapel, Forbidden Island/Desert, Risk || Card games: solitaire, spades, blackjack, euchre, Phase 10
  • Loading...