Mr. Serotonin
Mr. Serotonin I'm still staring down the sun
    1. Mr. Serotonin
    2. yourfaveweapon
      yourfaveweapon May 15, 2016
      I like your face!
      1. Mr. Serotonin likes this.
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Singer/songwriter for emerson, based out of Tallahassee Florida.


    Favourite bands: Butch Walker, U2, Something Corporate, The Early November, Cage the Elephant, All time low, Of Monsters and Men, The Maine, Jack's Mannequin, A Great Big Pile of Leaves, Third Eye Blind, Copeland, Jay Z, Dispatch, American Authors, Mayday Parade, Brand New, The Doors, Bob Dylan, Paramore, Go radio, Matt & Kim, Yellowcard, The Postal Service, Cartel, You me and everyone we know, Anthony Green, Stages and Stereos, Foster the People, Steve Miller Band, Incubus, Grouplove, Everclear, The Dangerous Summer, The Kooks, The Verve, Select Start, Taking Back Sunday, Parade the Day, Squid the Whale, Passion Pit, Motion City Soundtrack, Young The Giant, Kanye West, OneRepublic, I Can Make a Mess, The Starting Line, fun., Vacationer, The Format, Early Morning Rebel, Say Anything, The Police, Steel Train, Matchbox Twenty, Lit, Counting Crows, Saves the Day, This Providence, Imagine Dragons, The Neighborhood, Jack White, The 1975, TV on the Radio, Chance the Rapper
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Jan 23, 1991 (Age: 27)
    Home Page:
    http://emerson.band
    Location:
    FL
    Real Name:
    Jacob Koerner
    Relationship:
    Single
    Favorite TV Shows:
    It's always sunny, The office, parks and rec, workaholics, Louie, Maron, broad city, game of thrones, Breaking Bad, curb your enthusiasm, eastbound and down, party down
    Favorite Movies:
    Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Superbad, Sandlot, Pineapple Express, In being John Malkovich, Goodfellas, Groundhog Day
  • Loading...