Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) ビアン
    1. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 15, 2018
      ...getting attacked over nothing on here isn't doing anything to help my depression... I always thought this website was supposed to be a good place...

      Being a woman that suffers from clinical depression, having to put up with crappy men day in and day out isn't conducive to good mental health.
      1. theagentcoma
        theagentcoma
        I'm sorry this happened to you. Depression is no joke, and triggers are all over the internet, even on this site.

        I know you don't post much but I always appreciate your recs and contributions to the metal thread. It's definitely broadened my listening horizons!

        Hope you are well
        Feb 20, 2018
    2. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 14, 2018
      I'm tired of ignorant men trying to invalidate my opinions.
    3. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Dec 10, 2017
      Japanese music is better than American music
      1. Dog with a Blog
        Dog with a Blog
        Today I was actually thinking about how unfamiliar I am with Japanese music, other than stuff like J-pop and melt-banana. Got any good suggestions for Japanese indie artists?
        Feb 14, 2018
      2. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
        Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
        By indie do we mean stylistically indie or just independent artists in general?
        Feb 14, 2018
    4. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Oct 17, 2017
      旅行行きたい〜✈️
    5. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Mar 6, 2017
      So, I just wrote a poem, figured I'd post it here...

      Kazuko, my love, my life
      My picture perfect future wife
      Taken long before your time
      Leaves my heart alone to cry
      Silence now where once you stood
      A ghost, a shell, but nothing good
      Your memory, your striking beauty
      Trapped inside a thought worth seeking
      All the places that we'd been
      The forest of our love forsaken
      Frailty in an empty statement
      Journeys now without you taken
      Setting sail but sitting vacant
      Moving foward, non complacent
      With my life, so back I'm facing
      Inward toward initial goal
      To be with you 'til I grow old
      My body warm upon your soul
      Your radiance is all I've known
      The sensations we felt together
      Bodies shared, entwined in pleasure
      Coming for our hidden treasure
      Locked within, it can't be measured
      I'll miss you forever
    6. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Mar 4, 2017
      ステキな週末をお過ごしください!
    7. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 28, 2017
      I hope after 6 years in the US my English is adequate for these forums.
    8. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 16, 2017
      自分の行動…
      今日終わってみて、今日の自分に「全力でがんばったか?」って聞いて、胸を張って「がんばった!」って言える自分になりたい。
    9. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 14, 2017
      常識のない人ってなんであんなに態度大きいんだろ悲しいね・・・
    10. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 14, 2017
      ハッピーバレンタイン♡
    11. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
    12. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 13, 2017
      赤いいですよね ♡
    13. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
      Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ) Feb 13, 2017
      Unhappy and upset that pretty much my current location was posted publicly.
    14. Dirty Sanchez
      Dirty Sanchez Feb 12, 2017
      Hello, are you a bot or real?
      1. Colby Searcy likes this.
      2. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
        Feb 12, 2017
        Dirty Sanchez likes this.
      3. Dirty Sanchez
        Dirty Sanchez
        Cool! There are a lot of bots sometimes. Welcome to the site!
        Feb 12, 2017
      4. Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
        Miyu Yan (ヤンみゆ)
        I can imagine it is so. Thank you for your welcome ^.^*
        Feb 12, 2017
        Dirty Sanchez likes this.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Half Japanese half Taiwanese music enthusiast from Osaka. Single mother since 14. Lesbian. Politically passionate progressive.
    Gender:
    Female
    Birthday:
    Mar 24, 1997 (Age: 23)
    Location:
    (Current) Gowrie, Iowa
    Job:
    Model, twitch streamer
    Real Name:
    Miyu Yan (龑美優)
    Relationship:
    Single
    Political Views:
    Progressive with love and compassion for humanity, leftist,
    Religion:
    Agnostic Atheist
  • Loading...