1. Limited edition Chorus.fm Pride Merch is available for the month of June. All proceeds to go to charity.
    Dismiss Notice
marsvoltamcr
marsvoltamcr
    1. There are no messages on marsvoltamcr's profile yet.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    29 year old music fanatic. I love live music of all kinds. Mostly into Pop Punk, Metalcore, and Warped Tour/Hot Topic music in general.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Sep 3, 1990 (Age: 29)
    Location:
    Mountain Top, Pennsylvania
    Job:
    Bartender
    Real Name:
    Brian Arnold
    Relationship:
    Single
    High-School:
    Crestwood High School
    Favorite Albums:
    311 - Transistor, AFI - Black Sails In The Sunset, Against Me! - Searching For A Former Clarity, Alexisonfire - Alexisonfire, At The Drive In - Relationship Of Command, Bad Religion - No Control, Beck - Odelay, The Bled - Pass The Flask, Bleed The Dream - Built By Blood, blink 182 - Enema Of The State, Boards Of Canada - Music Has The Right To Children, Brand New - Deja Entendu, CKY - Infiltrate Destroy Rebuild, Clutch - Clutch, Every Time I Die - Hot Damn!, Faith No More - Angel Dust, The Fall Of Troy - Manipulator, Finch - Say Hello To Sunshine, Gorillaz - Gorillaz, Greeley Estates - The Death Of Greeley Estates, Hawthorne Heights - The Silence In Black And White, Incubus - SCIENCE, Killswitch Engage - The End Of Heartache, My Chemical Romance - Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge, New Found Glory - Catalyst, Nirvana - In Utero, Paramore - Riot!, Poison The Well - The Opposite Of December, Primus - Frizzle Fry, PUP - PUP, Radiohead - In Rainbows, Rancid - ...And Out Come The Wolves, Saves The Day - Can't Slow Down, Set Your Goals - Mutiny!, The Smashing Pumpkins - Siamese Dream, A Static Lullaby - A Static Lullaby, Sublime - 40 Oz. To Freedom, Teenage Bottlerocket - Total, Torche - Harmonicraft, Underoath - Define The Great Line, Weezer - Pinkerton
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Aqua Teen Hunger Force, Bob's Burgers, Cops, Seinfeld, The Tick
    Favorite Movies:
    Dumb And Dumber, Pee Wee's Big Adventure, Pulp Fiction, The Shawshank Redemption, Sin City
    Favorite Games:
    Deus Ex, Half-Life 1 and 2, Metal Gear Solid 1-4, Super Metroid
  • Loading...