demandtheimpossible
demandtheimpossible Resident Anti-Capitalist
    1. demandtheimpossible
      demandtheimpossible Apr 1, 2016
      “The wise man knows that it is better to sit on the banks of a remote mountain stream than to be emperor of the whole world.” - Zhuangzi
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Ask and I will answer!
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Oct 27, 1986 (Age: 32)
    Location:
    Joplin, Missouri
    Job:
    High School Teacher
    Real Name:
    Adam Berkowicz
    Relationship:
    Married
    High-School:
    Centennial High School
    College:
    Columbia College
    Political Views:
    Anarcho-Communist
    Religion:
    Open to Divine Intervention
    Favorite Albums:
    Good Apollo I, Morning View, Home, Like No Place There Is, To Pimp a Butterfly, Are You Experienced?, and more!
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Survivor, Daredevil, Agents of Shield, Democracy Now!, It's Always Sunny
    Favorite Movies:
    Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Stand By Me, Toy Story 3, Guardians of the Galaxy
    Favorite Books:
    Currently Reading Conquest of Bread, The Accumulation of Freedom, and Empire of Liberty
  • Loading...