Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.
BigMouth
BigMouth I Didn't Know What I Was in For
    1. BigMouth
      BigMouth Mar 31, 2016
      Listen. Please? ---->
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Environmental Econ graduate and drummer/aspiring multi-instrumentalist. I've lived on the West Coast (of America) my whole life but I'd like to see a lot more of the world.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Mar 31, 1995 (Age: 24)
    Location:
    Bellingham, WA
    Job:
    Research Analyst
    Real Name:
    Josh
    Relationship:
    Single
    High-School:
    San Juan Hills High Shool
    College:
    Saddleback College, Western Washington University
    Political Views:
    Open-minded at first but it just led to being progressive as hell
    Religion:
    Deist but I act like an atheist
    Favorite Albums:
    I'm going to do artists instead of albums: The Wonder Years Paramore Phoebe Bridgers mewithoutYou Kendrick Lamar Frank Turner Weatherbox The 1975 The Hotelier tricot Seizures Pohgoh La Dispute Vince Staples Motion City Soundtrack
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Twin Peaks, Game of Thrones, Parks and Rec, Adventure Time, Rick and Morty, Freaks and Geeks, and on and on. Basically just not cop dramas.
    Favorite Movies:
    I love over the top action/superhero flicks, a good romcom (or comedy in general), and artsy stuff. Not a fan of horror, unless it's ridiculous (Cabin in the Woods-esque).
    Favorite Books:
    Grew up on Harry Potter, but recently I've been reading dystopian and Lost Generation stuff.
    Favorite Games:
    Zelda, Bioshock, old Assassin's Creed, and a lot of indie games.
  • Loading...
Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.