AshlandATeam
AshlandATeam
    1. There are no messages on AshlandATeam's profile yet.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Birthday:
    Jun 3, 1984 (Age: 34)
    Location:
    Missouri
    Job:
    Pastor
    Real Name:
    Drew Snyder
    Relationship:
    Married
    Political Views:
    Liberal
    Religion:
    Christian
    Favorite Albums:
    I have lots of "favorite artists," depending on the day: Jimmy Eat World, The Gaslight Anthem/Brian Fallon, All Get Out, Manchester Orchestra, Taking Back Sunday, Weezer, Anberlin, Motion City Soundtrack, the Classic Crime, the Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Enter Shikari, Twenty One Pilots, Linkin Park and Julien Baker. Also, Elsie (The Horrible Crowes); Ground Me (Hussey); The Water and the Blood (Dustin Kensrue); most everything with Josh Scogin on vocals; We Were Here, Underwater, Simple Times (Joshua Radin); Peace and Light (Muscle and Bone); Sound.Color.Motion. (Farewell Flight); Stranger in the Alps (Phoebe Bridgers); Who You Are, Under Control (Cary Brothers); Moving Mountains (Moving Mountains); Black Bear, Dive Deep (Andrew Belle); Bring Me Your Love, The Hurry and the Harm (City and Colour); Come Now Sleep (As Cities Burn); Bad Books, II (Bad Books); What It Is To Burn, Back to Oblivion (Finch); Destination:Beautiful (Mae); Tourist History (Two Door Cinema Club); Shame (Petal); Before There Was (Bellarive), Phantoms, Colliding by Design (Acceptance), Ledges (Noah Gundersen); Funeral, Neon Bible (Arcade Fire), Joy Departed and You're Not As... (Sorority Noise); Alter the Ending, The Shade of Poison Trees (Dashboard Confessional), Hide Nothing, The Moon is Down (Further Seems Forever), Anhedonia, Only Every Time (the Graduate), and a whole mess more.
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Doctor Who - Tennant>Capaldi>Smith>Eccleston>Baker and the rest
    Favorite Movies:
    Star Wars - VI, V, Rogue One, VII, IV, VIII, I, III, II
  • Loading...