AP_Punk
AP_Punk achin' to be
    1. AP_Punk
      AP_Punk Feb 5, 2017
      Professional Anarchist
    2. AP_Punk
      AP_Punk Mar 31, 2016
      Anarchist Cat Owner
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    You are what The Smiths sound like when they're falling in love.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    May 19, 1988 (Age: 31)
    Home Page:
    https://twitter.com/online_...
    Location:
    New, Mexico
    Job:
    Books and teaching and writing
    Real Name:
    Kirbie
    Political Views:
    Libertarian-Socialist
    Religion:
    Christian Anarchist
    Favorite Albums:
    Tim, Let It Be, Pleased To Meet Me, Don't Tell A Soul, End Hits, The '59 Sound, American Slang, Elsie, Mule Variations, A Love Supreme, The Greatest Story Ever Told, Heartbreaker, Born to Run, The Woods - and anything else you can think of
    Favorite Books:
    Bulgakov's The Master and Margarita, Anthony Marra's The Tsar of Love and Techno, Sunil Yapa's Your Heart Is A Muscle The Size of A Fist, Gunter Grass' The Tin Drum, The Brothers Karamazov, John Fante's Ask the Dust, Celine's Journey to the End of the Night, Hamsun's Hunger, Pan, James Baldwin's Go Tell It on the Mountain, Another Country, Giovanni's Room, Notes of a Native Son, The Fire Next Time, Chris Hedges' Days of Destruction, Days of Revolt and Wages of Rebellion, Cornel West's Prophesy Deliverance
  • Loading...