Anarchivist
Anarchivist Teacher, Troubadour, Liquor Tactician
    1. There are no messages on Anarchivist's profile yet.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Unfortunately and undeniably midwestern.
    Avid reader, musician, music consumer, bad movie watcher.
    Working on becoming a high school English teacher.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Mar 19, 1990 (Age: 29)
    Location:
    South Bend, IN
    Job:
    Teacher
    Real Name:
    Michael May
    Relationship:
    Married
    High-School:
    James Whitcomb Riley High School
    College:
    Ivy Tech Community College, Indiana University South Bend
    Political Views:
    Non-Partisan
    Religion:
    Non-Religious
    Favorite Albums:
    Coheed & Cambria - Good Apollo I'm Burning Star IV Vol. 1 Motion City Soundtrack - Commit This to Memory Thrice - Vheissu Jimmy Eat World - Futures Alkaline Trio - Good Mourning Jonathan Coulton - Artificial Heart Blink 182 - Untitled Bon Iver - Bon Iver Brand New - The Devil and God Fountains of Wayne - Welcome Interstate Managers Bowling For Soup - A Hangover You Don't Deserve
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Firefly Futurama Codemonkeys
    Favorite Movies:
    Donnie Darko Drive Gojira Pan's Labyrinth True Romance Blade Runner Blade Runner 2049 Arrival Evil Dead (Trilogy)
    Favorite Books:
    Name of the Wind Wise Man's Fear The Lies of Locke Lamora Breakfast of Champions Cat's Cradle The Phantom Tollbooth
    Favorite Games:
    Shovel Knight Super Mario 64 Breath of the Wild Super Metroid Torchlight II
  • Loading...