Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.

Touche Amore Band • Page 2

Discussion in 'Music Forum' started by skurt, Jun 16, 2016.

  1. DrawYourMind

    Formerly: Sic Transit Zeb Prestigious

    What did I miss? New song? New album announcement?
     
  2. memes

    haha yes

     
  3. GraveDigger

    Trusted Prestigious

    Didn't get into this band until I saw them live but I am hooked now. Stoked for some new music since I loved Is Survived By.
     
    amorningofsleep likes this.
  4. Horrorca

    Trusted

    this could very well be my AOTY

    @jeremyxbolm tell us when!!!
     
  5. fishguts182

    Regular

  6. bedwettingcosmo

    i like bands who can't sing good Prestigious

    not feelin it really.
     
  7. Built to Fail

    You and me, twin firing machines.

    I love this band. I love this song.
     
  8. Brenden

    Trusted Prestigious

    This is everything I needed today.
     
    coleslawed likes this.
  9. fishguts182

    Regular

    I like the new song, surprised they are on Epitaph and not Deathwish.
     
  10. sophos34

    Prestigious Prestigious

    his voice gets better and better every album, it's awesome. love the song, a good direction for them following is survived by.
     
    red8ge likes this.
  11. dead_fm

    Regular

  12. red8ge

    Regular

    really like this song. singing done in an interesting, exciting way
     
  13. cwhit

    still emperor emo Prestigious

  14. dead_fm

    Regular

    yep, I know. just tossing it out there....
     
  15. Drew Beringer

    @drewberinger Moderator

    dead_fm and red8ge like this.
  16. red8ge

    Regular

    first thing i thought, o well
     
  17. Horrorca

    Trusted

    I love this - so fucking sick

    adore the vocals

    anyone else getting heavy AFI vibes (Girls Not Grey) from this?
     
  18. Brenden

    Trusted Prestigious

    I want the special edition. Such a terrible time to come out with a $50 record for me.
     
    red8ge likes this.
  19. Brenden

    Trusted Prestigious

    The chorus parts remind me of a more melodic/pop style song so I guess so.
     
  20. Horrorca

    Trusted

    also real happy for them being on Epitaph - hopefully they'll find new fans and get some coin

    I think Epitaph is the largest truly indie label in the world - isn't that wild
     
    GettingSodas likes this.
  21. Craig Ismaili

    @tgscraig Prestigious

    The
    "on my own" bit definitely gave me early AFI vibes.

    Like this a lot.
     
  22. Drew Beringer

    @drewberinger Moderator

    This is probably the best song they've released yet!
     
    GettingSodas likes this.
  23. Horrorca

    Trusted

    AOTY - fight me
     
  24. GettingSodas

    Chorus.fm Resident Soda Expert Prestigious

    damn this is good. its honestly exactly what I wanted
     
  25. dead_fm

    Regular

    Best
     
Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.