Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.
TheVandyMan
TheVandyMan Please stop deleting my custom title
    1. TheVandyMan
      TheVandyMan Mar 14, 2016
      Should I make a blog for my creative writing? HELP.
    2. TheVandyMan
      TheVandyMan Mar 9, 2016
      The Mountain Goats forever.
    3. TheVandyMan
      TheVandyMan Mar 4, 2016
      Working on a novel and drinking a summer shandy in March.
      1. Jason Tate likes this.
      2. Jason Tate
        Jason Tate
        WELCOME! :folded:
        Mar 4, 2016
      3. TheVandyMan
        TheVandyMan
        Thanks for having me! Loving how the site is looking so far.
        Mar 4, 2016
      4. Jason Tate
        Jason Tate
        Thanks! I really appreciate that!
        Mar 4, 2016
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Jul 17, 1992 (Age: 27)
    Location:
    Corpus Christi
    Job:
    Journalist
    Real Name:
    Erik van Rheenen
    Relationship:
    Single
    High-School:
    McDowell High School
    College:
    Syracuse University
    Favorite Albums:
    Boys and Girls in America, Celebration Rock, Separation Sunday, Graceland, The Devil and God are Raging Inside Me, All Hail West Texas, The Sunset Tree, The Monitor, Western Teleport, Dear You, Born to Run
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Psych, Shark Tank, Community
    Favorite Movies:
    The Breakfast Club, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
    Favorite Books:
    Infinite Jest, On the Road, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
  • Loading...
Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest! This is our yearly pitch about becoming a supporting member. If 90 people sign up we'll hit our yearly goals. It's basically 7 cents a day and you can get rid of all the shitty ads on the forum.