1. Sponsor: Such Gold - "Talk Loud"
    Such Gold has signed with Mutant League Records and released “Talk Loud” to all streaming platforms.
    Dismiss Notice
stevenlalonde
stevenlalonde
    1. stevenlalonde
      stevenlalonde Mar 31, 2016
      It's better to burn out, than to fade away - Kurt Cobain
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Hey,

    I'm Steven, from Montreal, Canada. I love music, I love sports. I play the guitar and bass and was in a variety of bands between the ages of 16-21. I recently completed my bachelors degree in Biochemistry at Concordia University in Montreal. I love to travel as well as read. One of my passions is discovering cool new music to listen to through sites like Chorus.fm. (and formerly AbsolutePunk.net).
    I also have a passion for Photography.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Oct 30, 1991 (Age: 32)
    Location:
    Montreal, QC, Canada
    Job:
    BSc Specialization Biochemistry
    Real Name:
    Steven Lalonde
    Relationship:
    In a Relationship
    High-School:
    John Rennie High, Pointe-Claire, Quebec
    College:
    Concordia University, Montreal, Canada
    Religion:
    Agnostic
    Favorite Albums:
    Green Day - American Idiot Counterparts - The Current Will Carry Us Led Zeppelin - Houses of the Holy Sum 41 - All Killer, No Filler Can't think of any more atm...
    Favorite TV Shows:
    The Office The Simpsons Scrubs The Knick Boardwalk Empire
    Favorite Books:
    The Sun Also Rises - Ernest Hemingway The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - Steig Larsson
  • Loading...