ramres
ramres Next Show: Wasia Project -- 5/11
    1. There are no messages on ramres's profile yet.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Mostly into indie with some pop and alternative:

    Paramore, Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Coldplay, The 1975, Now, Now, CHVRCHES, Daughter, Taylor Swift, Muse, Tegan and Sara, Two Door Cinema Club, The xx, Foster The People, and Billie Eilish are some of my favorite artists.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Oct 22, 1996 (Age: 27)
    Location:
    Brooklyn
    Real Name:
    Ramiro Alejandro Restrepo
    College:
    Ramapo College
    Favorite Albums:
    Every album, without fail, by Paramore, Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Coldplay, The 1975, Now Now, and CHVRCHES plus... Happier Than Ever - Billie Eilish / FLOWERS for VASES - Hayley Williams / Found in the Smoke - Joe Vann / folklore - Taylor Swift / evermore - Taylor Swift / PETALS FOR ARMOR - Hayley Williams / forevher - Shura / Blushing - Copeland / WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP - Billie Eilish / Saves the World - MUNA / Immunity - Clairo / Lover - Taylor Swift / Simulation Theory - Muse / Bloom - Troye Sivan / Melodrama - Lorde / I See You - The xx / Reputation - Taylor Swift / Not To Disappear - Daughter / Nothing’s Real - Shura / Control - Milo Greene / Drones - Muse / So Long, See You Tomorrow - Bombay Bicycle Club / This Is All Yours - Alt-J / Supermodel - Foster The People / Forcefield - Tokyo Police Club / 1989 - Taylor Swift / If You Leave - Daughter / Heartthrob - Tegan & Sara / Too Weird To Live - Panic! At The Disco / In Love - Peace / Milo Greene - Milo Greene / Beacon - Two Door Cinema Club / An Awesome Wave - Alt-J / coexist by The xx / Hurry Up, We're Dreaming - M83 / Torches - Foster The People / Tourist History - Two Door Cinema Club / A Thousand Suns - Linkin Park / Champ - Tokyo Police Club / This Is War - Thirty Seconds to Mars / xx - The xx / Sainthood - Tegan & Sara / The Resistance - Muse / Memento Mori - Flyleaf / Folie A Deux - Fall Out Boy / The Con - Tegan & Sara / A Fever You Can't Sweat Out - Panic! At The Disco / Origin of Symmetry - Muse
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Persons Unknown, Stranger Things, Love Victor, This Is Us, Heartstopper
    Favorite Movies:
    Harry Potter series, Call Me By Your Name, Love Simon, Ratatouille, Into The Wild, The Polar Express
    Favorite Games:
    Portal 2
  • Loading...