phillyfradet
phillyfradet never knows best
    1. There are no messages on phillyfradet's profile yet.
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Gender:
    ???
    Birthday:
    Sep 23, 1990 (Age: 27)
    Location:
    San Diego, CA <-> Alhambra, CA
    Job:
    Writer/Workshop Facilitator/Admin Assistant
    Real Name:
    Philly Fradet
    Relationship:
    Engaged
    College:
    University of California, Santa Cruz (BA, Psychology; minor, Education)
    Grad School:
    San Francisco State University (MA, Sexuality Studies)
    Political Views:
    Leftist/queer/anti-racist/body pos
    Favorite Albums:
    The Devil and God are Raging Inside Me (Brand New), I'm Wide Awake It's Morning (Bright Eyes), Brother's Blood (Kevin Devine), Brother Sister (mewithoutYou), Bestiary (Hail Mary Mallon), Never Better (P.O.S.), The Alchemy Index Vol I-IV (Thrice), Harmlessness (TWIABP), Thunder Thighs (Kimya Dawson), Stage IV (Touche Amore)
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Black Mirror, Twin Peaks, FLCL, Steven Universe, American Horror Story, X-Files, Luke Cage, Bob's Burgers, The Boondocks, We Bare Bears, Death Note, Futurama, Community (seasons 1-4), Hellsing (OG and Ultimate), Cowboy Bebop, Yu Yu Hakusho
    Favorite Movies:
    The Dark Knight, Moonlight, Get Out, Rocky Horror Picture Show, But I'm A Cheerleader, Endless Sunshine, Fight Club, Donnie Darko, The Conjuring, Jaws, The Shining, Heathers
    Favorite Books:
    The Boy Detective Fails (Joe Meno), Fight Club (Chuck Palahnuik), Demian (Herman Hesse), The Great Perhaps (Joe Meno), Invisible Monsters (Chuck Palahnuik), History of Sexuality Vol I (Michel Foucault), Disidentifications (Jose Esteban Munoz), Cruisin Utopia (Jose Esteban Munoz)
    Favorite Games:
    Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time, Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask, Skate 2, Portal, Portal 2, Left 4 Dead 2, Madden NFL series, Mario Kart 64, Super Mario 64, Hitman: Blood Money; Assassin's Creed series (up to III), Soul Calibur II
  • Loading...