ianebaldwin
ianebaldwin ianebaldwin.com/now
    1. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Mar 27, 2020
      Now is the time to get our hands dirty by learning new skills.
    2. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Jan 22, 2018
      Follow #GemsOfDayton on Spotify and Music. A playlist of artists that are from Dayton, OH or have musicians from Dayton in the group. Adding new songs every Friday.

    3. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Oct 17, 2017
      Embrace change.
    4. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Aug 29, 2017
      Today was rad. Life is rad.
    5. ianebaldwin
    6. ianebaldwin
    7. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Jun 22, 2016
      "Every human being is, in truth, an artisan. The only material you need to create art is a soul." — Erwin McManus
    8. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin May 24, 2016
      Everyday is another opportunity to change the trajectory of your life.
    9. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin May 14, 2016
      I had a great time chatting with Deanna Chapman about how I got into music and graphic design on Missaligned. You might recognize the intro to this podcast if you ever followed my old band States Away.

    10. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin May 2, 2016
      Life is too short to last long.
    11. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Apr 29, 2016
      That one time I played drums in a pop punk band.

    12. ianebaldwin
      ianebaldwin Apr 29, 2016
      Everyday can feel like a Friday if you let it.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    I currently live in Dayton, OH. I’m a promoter and production manager at BravoArtist. I also host a podcast called Hear&See, where we have discussions relevant to the music industry and the culture surrounding it. While working on ways to diversify my income I’m a barback at Dayton’s Underground Avant Bar, Tender Mercy.

    During the COVID-19 pandemic I’m unable to work both my jobs for the foreseeable future. So here is what I’m doing while I’m doing in the mean time.

    • Seeking remote work.
    • Deepening relationships with family and friends.
    • Making new friends and networking with creatives in the music and design industry.
    • Learning how to mix and master my own podcast.
    • Curating a monthly playlist, #GemsOfDayton on Spotify and Music.
    • Posting Free (do whatever you want) high-resolution photos to Unsplash.
    Last updated April 9th, 2020
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Aug 28, 1989 (Age: 30)
    Home Page:
    http://www.ianebaldwin.com
    Location:
    Dayton, OH
    Job:
    Creative
    Real Name:
    Ian Baldwin
    Relationship:
    In a Relationship
    High-School:
    Wayne High School
    College:
    Sinclair Community College
    Religion:
    Christian
    Favorite TV Shows:
    The Office, HIMYM, Downton Abbey, Breaking Bad, The Walking Dead
    Favorite Movies:
    (500) Days of Summer, Anchorman, Almost Famous, Big Fish, Hot Rod, The Rocker, Garden State, The Dark Knight Trilogy, Lord of the Rings Trilogy, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
    Favorite Books:
    The War of Art by Steven Pressfield, Show Your Work! by Austin Kleon, Steal Like an Artist by Austin Kleon, Wake Up by Jeff Finley, Processing Creativity by Jesse Cannon
    Favorite Games:
    League of Legends, Broken Age, Braid, The Cave, Firewatch, Fez, Portal, Super Meat Boy
  • Loading...