Gallhammer
Gallhammer Angry Lesbian / Music Lover
    1. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Apr 6, 2021
      There seem to be some absolutely cool people on here but I think I'll need to take a break from these forums sometime soon. I don't like some of the toxicity around here. In particular, the defense of people doing shitty things and men speaking over people on things as personal and subjective as entertainment, as if their voices are more important.
      1. xmilesross likes this.
    2. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Apr 6, 2021
      Feeling ok but I'm actually appalled at the attitude some people have toward even the slightest bit of accountability. I have never looked to "CaNcEl" anybody, I'm merely looking for people to be and do better. I'm here for restorative justice, not punitive, yet some people would rather just defend their favorite musicians. Musicians that I myself have enjoyed the work of.
    3. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Sep 8, 2020
      I have nowhere else to turn in my life and I feel like possibly ending it (my life) because things have become unbearable. I know nobody comes to my profile, so nobody will be reading this. I just wanted to out this out there somewhere, even if it is into an empty void.
    4. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Sep 6, 2020
      A lot of the men on this website are pretty toxic and it makes me not want to express my opinions here.
      1. xmilesross likes this.
    5. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Jul 22, 2020
      RIP Michael Brooks.
    6. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Feb 12, 2020
      New Lovebites, tricot, Scandal, Rina Katahira, & SHISHAMO currently rocking my world ^.^*
    7. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Jul 3, 2019
      Frank Turner is an anti-leftist chud that shits on the left and disregards leftist theory as harmful.
    8. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Mar 20, 2019
      This is one of the few websites I feel safe to post on. People are generally nicer/more leftist here than elsewhere. Some people can be harsh on here, but even they are usually well-intentioned. I just do not like how aggressive some of the well-intentioned men on these forums can be.

      Beyond that, I would like to thank all of the very kind and caring people here for making this a genuinely more friendly but socially aware community than most.
    9. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Dec 11, 2018
      I'm awkward in that I don't feel social enough to make friends on here. I don't post very much, I don't know how to reach out personally online, and I don't know how to take part in online conversations. Words don't always come easy when I am not writing poetry.
    10. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Nov 25, 2018
      Looking forward to trying to be more active on here again. If my mental health declines, I will take another break but for now I feel fine. Have a wonderful day, everyone!
    11. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Sep 18, 2018
      Tired of male aggression. I think I'm going to have to sign out and never come back.
    12. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Jul 13, 2018
      I dont hate men, I just.... wait, yeah, I hate men.
    13. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer Jul 13, 2018
      Is it ok that I am very skeptical of most men and by default am defensive around them? I feel like it is justified, given their general aggressive behavior. Toxic masculinity is a curse upon humanity
    14. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer May 25, 2018
      弟の彼女より私の彼女のほうが可愛い!
    15. Gallhammer
      Gallhammer May 5, 2018
      あなたと話してると幸せすぎて顔がにやけちゃう。ねぇ、好きだよ?
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Quiet but angry lesbian with a strong love for music. I want to see the world become a better, safer place. Anti-authoritarian, pro communism, literal anarchist. Support art made by decent people, lift the voices of the oppressed, never let people get away with harming others. Black lives matter. Marxist.
    Gender:
    Female
    Birthday:
    Aug 21, 1997 (Age: 23)
    Location:
    USA
    Job:
    Rent free in your mind.
    Real Name:
    Miyu Yan
    Relationship:
    Married
    College:
    Wii U
    Political Views:
    Anarcho-communist, libertarian socialist, unapologetic far leftist. Anti-fascist. Feminist. Anti-capitalist. Internationalist.
    Religion:
    Agnostic Atheist.
    Favorite Albums:
    Celtic Frost's Monotheist, No Use For A Name's The Feel Good Record of the Year, Triptykon's Melana Chasmata, Hot Water Music's No Division, The Flatliners' Cavalcade, Tengger Cavalry's Ancient Call, The Coup's Sorry To Bother You, Green Day's Insomniac, Bad Religion's Against The Grain, Band-Maid's Unseen World, Ho99o9's United States of Horror, Dir en grey's Dum Spiro Spero, Kreator's Cause For Conflict, Neon Bunny's Stay Gold, Paradise Lost's Faith Divides Us Death Unites Us, Death's For The Whole World To See, Tricot's 10, Otoboke Beaver's ITEKOMA HITS, Melt-Banana's Fetch
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Strong Girl Bong-Soon, Oh My Ghost
    Favorite Movies:
    I'm open to your suggestions. I will check out your favorite movies
    Favorite Books:
    I'm open to your suggestions. I spend a lot of time reading online. Suggest me your books! <3
    Favorite Games:
    Animal Crossing NH, Breath of the Wild, Ocarina of Time, Majora's Mask, A Link to the Past, Super Mario 64, Super Mario Sunshine. Super Mario Bros 3, Super Mario World, Yoshi's Island, Super Mario Odyssey, Super Mario Galaxy 2, Skyrim, Oblivion, Star Fox, Star Fox 64, New Super Mario Bros (DS)
  • Loading...