elociNrebmA_xo
elociNrebmA_xo The Feeling and the Sound
    1. elociNrebmA_xo
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    a twenty something coffee enthusiast with a penchant for witchcraft. 9 years experience as a journalist of the musical variety. Currently fills time not spent on CrunchyRoll watching anime as a retail associate at a huge chain that rhymes with Schmollar Schmeneral.
    Gender:
    Female
    Birthday:
    Jun 7, 1990 (Age: 29)
    Home Page:
    http://andeverywherewind.com
    Location:
    Chattanooga, TN
    Job:
    Retail Associate
    Real Name:
    Amber Nicole
    Relationship:
    Single
    High-School:
    Chattanooga Central High School
    College:
    University of Memphis
    Favorite Albums:
    Deja Entendu- Brand New, Daisy- Brand New, The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me- Brand New, Your Favorite Weapon- Brand New, Wildlife- La Dispute, Rooms of the House- La Dispute, Here Hear III- La Dispute, A Place Of Our Own- Have Mercy, Tell All Your Friends- Taking Back Sunday, The '59 Sound- Gaslight Anthem, Everything You Ever Wanted To Know About Silence- Glassjaw, Forty Hour Train Back To Penn- The Movielife
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Doctor Who, Attack on Titan, Broad City, Sword Art Online, Orange Is the New Black, It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia, Arrested Development
    Favorite Movies:
    Almost Famous, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Hook, East of Eden, Waitress
    Favorite Books:
    The Stand by Stephen King, Miss O'Dell- Chris O'Dell, Let It Blurt: The Life and Times of Lester Bangs: America's Greatest Rock Critic- Jim DeRogatis, anything written by Agatha Christie, The Outsiders- S.E. Hinton
    Favorite Games:
    League of Legends, World of Warcraft, Bioshock
  • Loading...