Dr. Phil Jr.
Dr. Phil Jr. clutching you close your body felt like december
    1. There are no messages on Dr. Phil Jr.'s profile yet.
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Gender:
    ???
    Birthday:
    Sep 23, 1990 (Age: 27)
    Location:
    San Diego, CA <-> Alhambra, CA
    Job:
    Writer / Workshop Facilitator / Admin Assistant
    Real Name:
    Philippe
    Relationship:
    Engaged
    College:
    UCSC (BA, Psychology)
    Grad School:
    SFSU (MA, Sexuality Studies)
    Political Views:
    Leftist/queer/anti-racist/body pos
    Favorite Albums:
    I'm Wide Awake It's Morning (Bright Eyes), Brother's Blood (Kevin Devine), Mean Everything to Nothing (Manchester Orchestra), Brother Sister (mewithoutYou), Skelethon (Aesop Rock), Bestiary (Hail Mary Mallon), Never Better (P.O.S.), The Alchemy Index Vol I-IV (Thrice), Harmlessness (TWIABP), Thunder Thighs (Kimya Dawson), Stage IV (Touche Amore), Home Like Noplace Is There (The Hotelier)
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Black Mirror, Stranger Things, Twin Peaks, FLCL, Steven Universe, American Horror Story, X-Files, Luke Cage, Bob's Burgers, The Boondocks, We Bare Bears, Death Note, Futurama, Community (seasons 1-4), Hellsing (OG and Ultimate), Cowboy Bebop, Yu Yu Hakusho
    Favorite Movies:
    The Dark Knight, Moonlight, Get Out, Rocky Horror Picture Show, But I'm A Cheerleader, Endless Sunshine, Fight Club, Donnie Darko, The Conjuring, Jaws, The Shining, Heathers
    Favorite Books:
    The Boy Detective Fails (Joe Meno), Fight Club (Chuck Palahnuik), Demian (Herman Hesse), The Great Perhaps (Joe Meno), Invisible Monsters (Chuck Palahnuik), History of Sexuality Vol I (Michel Foucault), Disidentifications (Jose Esteban Munoz), Cruisin Utopia (Jose Esteban Munoz)
    Favorite Games:
    Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time, Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask, Skate 2, Portal, Portal 2, Left 4 Dead 2, Rocket League, Madden NFL series, Mario Kart 64, Super Mario 64, Hitman: Blood Money; Assassin's Creed series (up to III), Soul Calibur II
  • Loading...