1. We've launched a new merch store featuring the Chorus.fm and AbsolutePunk.net logo on a variety of t-shirts, hoodies, and other items. Check it out now at Threadless.
    Dismiss Notice
carlosonthedrums
carlosonthedrums Cooler than a polar bear's toenails
    1. Jason Tate
      Jason Tate Apr 24, 2016
      Thanks for joining the forums, btw!
      1. carlosonthedrums
        carlosonthedrums
        It's been so much fun so far. Fantastic job with the new site, Jason.
        Apr 24, 2016
        Jason Tate likes this.
  • Loading...
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    I play drums for a lot of people, which means I don't sleep much. I love my life, though, and everyone in it.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Mar 19, 1983 (Age: 36)
    Home Page:
    http://www.youtube.com/carl...
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    Job:
    Touring/Session Drummer
    Real Name:
    Carlos Paguaga
    Relationship:
    Married
    High-School:
    Barbara Goleman Senior High
    College:
    Florida International University
    Political Views:
    Liberal
  • Loading...