callumnmacleod
callumnmacleod Do or do not, there is no try.
    1. Jason Tate
      Jason Tate Mar 15, 2016
      I like that avatar. :bb8: :thumbup:
      1. callumnmacleod
        callumnmacleod
        When I followed you there, I was like "Oh Snap"
        Mar 15, 2016
  • Recent Posts
    Loading...
  • About

    Born in Glasgow and brought up on a small Island in the Western Isles of Scotland. Now live in Edinburgh with my wife. Huge music, movies and TV fan.
    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Aug 17, 1991 (Age: 27)
    Location:
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Job:
    Amazon CSA
    Real Name:
    Callum Macleod
    Relationship:
    Engaged
    High-School:
    Nicolson Institute
    Favorite Albums:
    Counting Crows - August & Everything After, Springsteen - Born To Run, The Gaslight Anthem - The '59 Sound, Motion City Soundtrack - Commit This To Memory, Ryan Adams - Heartbreaker, The Xcerts - There Is Only You, Yellowcard - Paper Walls, Alkaline Trio - Crimson, Anberlin - Cities, Brand New - Deja Entendu, blink-182 - Untitled.
    Favorite TV Shows:
    Breaking Bad, Modern Family, Stranger Things, Lost, 24, How I Met Your Mother, Friends, Band of Brothers, The Pacific, Game of Thrones, The Walking Dead etc.
    Favorite Movies:
    Star Wars (All of them including the prequels, fight me), Marvel Cinematic Universe, Shawshank Redemption, Aliens, Indiana Jones, Jurassic Park, Lord of the Rings, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Truman Show, Logan, Saving Private Ryan, Into The Wild, Hacksaw Ridge, Bridge of Spies and all things Tom Hanks for the most part. List goes on..
    Favorite Books:
    The Hobbit and Catch Me If You Can - not the biggest book reader but I love an audiobook where the person narrates their own autobiography (Carrie Fisher, Frank Turner, Springsteen, Tina Fey)
  • Loading...